Choreographer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dancer and a Co-Performer

 

 

Teaching

 

 

 

Scholarships and Grants

 

 

 

Education

March 2020 - 'Suggestions for the City', "March Hare Festival", "Kelim Choreography Center" in collaboration with MOBY Museum of art, Bat Yam. 

September 2019 - February 2020 - "Suggestions for the City",  "Adam's Rock" exhibition, curator: Noga Davidson, MoBI Museum of Art, Bat Yam 

October 2019 - 'No, Zeitgeist', "Zaz" festival, Miklat 209, TLV.

November 2018 - "Presence Sites St. Petersburg" a work made for St. Petersburg festival, Haifa museum of art, Beit Hatfutsot museum Tel Aviv, Jerusalem

October 2018  - "No Zeitgeist" a work made for Performance conference 0:7, YMCA Jerusalem.

August 2018 - "Field night Training" a ritual gathering in ATLAS residency, ImpulsTanz Vienna.

May 2018 - 'Presence Sites' a work in progress located in the public space of Bat Yam city as part of Fest Factory residency, Bat Yam.
February 2018 - 'Together Moments' a work made for Aza 13 Gallery, Jaffa.
June 2017 - 'Ten Instruction for five Solo' a work for five performers IntimaDance festival, Tmuna Theater, Tel Aviv.
February 2017 - 'Ten Instruction for a Solo' New work for four performers Censorship exhibition,
Aza 13 gallerie, Jaffa.
December 2016 - 'Trained Body' (a duet version to 'The Ability to Stop Existing'), "Voice of the Word" festival, Jerusalem.
November 2016 - 'The Ability to Stop Existing' (Collaborating with the artist and performer Carmel Bar) Performance 0:5 Jerusalem. 
November 2015 - 'Second Trial' a solo out of my final work at SVT “Alfred” gallery in Tel Aviv
Initiating a two evening performance venue.
December 2013 - 'Alpha (FE) male' “ Hamshushalaim” venues at Jerusalem a work I made at my second year at the SVT.

 

August 2017 - 'Rescue', public movement, Aarhus Denmark,as part of European city of culture.

May 2017 - 'The Interview' public movement at Artport gallery, Tel Aviv.

September 2016 - 'Choreographies of power', Public Movement Guggenheim Museum, New-York.

August 2015 - Joining “Public Movement” with the new project - ' National Collection' an exhibition that took place from October 27th to December 10th in Tel Aviv Museum of Art.

2011-2014 - "Machol Shalem" Dance House, Jerusalem. Dancing in four works by Ofra Idel and Rubi Adelman.

2009-2011 - "Sigma Ensemble”, a dancer in the dance group, led by the choreographer Michael Miler.

 

June 2018 Choreography Department at Jerusalem Academy for Music and Dance, Jerusalem.

September 2016 - Today 'Studio' School : Middle & high school, at Jaffa Teaching Movement, and 'Studio class' - guiding student's art project. 

November 2017 - June 2018 'Naamat School' , Lod. Teaching movement classes to both Arab and Jewish young women.

February 2017 - 'Doing it Right ' choreography for 8th grade dance department at Ben-Gurion School, Ness- Ziona.

 

June 2019 Special Projects Department of Tel Aviv (by Rabinovitch foundation) - for "Presence Sites - St.Petersburg".

June 2019 Rabinovich Foundation for Dance - for "Presence Sites" project.

June 2018 Mifal hapais grant foundation - for "Presence Sites" project. 

April 2017 Mifal Hopis grant foundation - for participating in ATLAS, a residency in the framework of ImpulsTanz festival, Vienna. 

May 2014 “Accidental Festival", London Participating in an expedition from SVT and performing with a student work that was created at school.

July 2013 winner of "Jerusalem Meir Award" - for a work I created at my second year at the SVT.

July 2010 BIDE (Barcelona International Dance Exchange) scholarship after participating in a movement research workshop by Ulla Makinnen and Sebastian Garcia Ferro at the Contact meets Contemporary festival, Gottingen Germany.

 

 

2011-2015 Student at SVT (School of Visual Theater) Jerusalem.

2014-2016 B.A academy for Music and Dance Jerusalem, movement department.

2007-2009 Student at “The Dance Workshop” Haifa.

February 2011 SNDO Choreography intensive course, Amsterdam.